These are the nominees in 8 categories of Outstanding Creative Achievement.

View the Technical Nominees

Film Sound Production

Donners' Company / Twentieth Century Fox
Deadpool 2
Lucasfilm / Walt Disney Studios Motion Picture
Solo: A Star Wars Story
Lucasfilm / Walt Disney Studios Motion Picture
The Shape of Water
Marvel Studios / Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures
Avengers: Infinity War
Marvel Studios / Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures
Black Panther
Platinum Dunes / Paramount Pictures
A Quiet Place

Interactive Entertainment Sound Production

Bungie Studos / Activision Blizzard
Destiny 2
DICE / Electronic Arts
Star Wars Battlefront II
Naughty Dog / Sony Interactive Entertainment America
Uncharted: The Lost Legacy
Nintendo (EAD) / Nintendo
Super Mario Odyssey
SCEA Santa Monica Studios
God of War

Record Production / Album

Capitol
Colors, Beck
Caroline / Capitol Music Group
Roll with the Punches, Van Morrison
Interscope
America, Thirty Seconds to Mars
RCA Records
Beautiful Trauma, Pink
Third Man / Columbia / XL
Boarding House Reach, Jack White

Record Production / Single or Track

Atlantic
Finesse, Bruno Mars
Atlantic
Good Old Days, Macklemore featuring Kesha
Big Machine
Look What You Made Me Do, Taylor Swift
mcDJ / RCA
This Is America, Childish Gambino
Rounder Records
My Only True Friend, Gregg Allman

Remote Production / Recording or Broadcast

American Broadcasting Company (ABC)
90th Academy Awards
CBS Television Network
72nd Annual Tony Awards
CBS Television Network
Elton John: I'm Still Standing - A Grammy Salute
CBS Television Network
60th Annual GRAMMY Awards
HBO
2018 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony
NBC Universal
Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert

Studio Design Project

Carl Tatz Design
Haverstick Designs
Kaufman & Associates
nonzero\architecture
Pilchner-Schoustal International

Television Sound Production

21 Laps Entertainment / Netflix
Stranger Things
Bad Robot / HBO
Westworld
HBO / Warner Bros. Television
Game of Thrones
MGM Television / Hulu
The Handmaid's Tale
Radical Media / Netflix
My Next Guest Needs No Introduction with David Letterman

Tour / Event Sound Production

Brittannia Row
Beautiful Trauma World Tour, P!nk
Clair Global
Man of the Woods Tour, Justin Timberlake
Major Tom Ltd.
Divide World Tour, Ed Sheeran
Sound Image
The Ridiculously Self-Indulgent, Ill-Advised Vanity Tour, "Weird Al" Yankovic
Special Event Services (SES)
The Last of the Street Survivors Farewell Tour, Lynyrd Skynyrd
UltraSound
Dead & Company Summer Tour 2018, Dead & Company