These are the nominees in the categories of Outstanding Technical Achievement.

View the Creative Nominees

Amplification Hardware/Studio & Sound Reinforcement

Auratone
Lab.gruppen
Linea Research
Powersoft
XTA Electronics

Audio Apps & Hardware/Peripherals for Smartphones & Tablets

Apogee
Avid
Genelec
Roland
Steinberg

Audio Education Technology

Drumeo
App
Mix with the Masters

Computer Audio Hardware

Flock Audio
Merging Technologies
PreSonus
RME
Universal Audio

DJ Production Technology (Hardware/Software)

Audio-Technica
Audionamix
Denon DJ
Numark

Headphone / Earpiece Technology

64 Audio
N8
ADAM Audio
Clear Tune Monitors
Neumann
Sennheiser

Large Format Console Technology

DiGiCo
SD Series KLANG Integration
Solid State Logic
Yamaha

Microphone Preamplifiers

Black Lion Audio
Metric Halo
Rupert Neve Designs
Useful Arts Audio

Microphones - Recording

AEA
Chandler Limited
sE Electronics
Townsend Labs
Vanguard Audio Labs

Microphones - Sound Reinforcement

Aston Microphones
Earthworks
Electro-Voice
Shure

Musical Instrument Amplification & Effects

Blackstar
Eventide
Line 6
Strymon Engineering
VOX

Musical Instrument Hardware

Akai Professional
Erica Synths
Moog Music
Moog Music
Nord

Musical Instrument Software

Production Essentials

Signal Processing Hardware

Bettermaker
Solid State Logic
Whitestone Audio

Signal Processing Hardware (500 Series Modules)

Black Lion Audio
Phoenix Audio
Pulse Techniques
WesAudio
WesAudio

Signal Processing Software (Dynamics/EQ/Utilities)

FabFilter
iZotope
iZotope
Kazrog
Sonarworks

Signal Processing Software (Effects)

Acon Digital
Eventide
iZotope
Leapwing Audio
Universal Audio
Valhalla DSP

Small Format Console Technology

API
PreSonus
Solid State Logic
SiX
Tree Audio

Sound Reinforcement Loudspeakers

Clair Brothers
C10
d&b audiotechnik
JBL Professional
L-Acoustics
Meyer Sound
PreSonus

Studio Monitors

ATC Loudspeaker Technology
Augspurger Monitors
Focal
Genelec
IK Multimedia
Neumann

Wireless Technology

Workstation Technology/Recording Devices